Today’s Sports on TV |

TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Saturday, April 2

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The ToyotaCare 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Texas at Oklahoma

5 p.m.

SECN — Texas A&M at Auburn

6 p.m.

ACCN — NC State at Clemson

6:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Stanford at Oregon St.

8 p.m.

SECN — Tennessee at Vanderbilt

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

4 p.m.

ESPNU — 3X3U National Championship: Day 2, New Orleans

6 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Villanova vs. Kansas, Final Four, New Orleans

TNT — NCAA Tournament: Villanova vs. Kansas, Final Four, New Orleans (Final Four TeamCast)

TRU — NCAA Tournament: Villanova vs. Kansas, Final Four, New Orleans (Final Four TeamCast)

8:30 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: North Carolina vs. Duke, Final Four, New Orleans

TNT — NCAA Tournament: North Carolina vs. Duke, Final Four, New Orleans (Final Four TeamCast)

TRU — NCAA Tournament: North Carolina vs. Duke, Final Four, New Orleans (Final Four TeamCast)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

3 p.m.

CBSSN — WNIT Tournament: Seton Hall at S. Dakota St., Championship

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

12 p.m.

BTN — Michigan Spring Game: From Ann Arbor, Mich.

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S)

7 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Championships — Individual: From University Park, Pa.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

10 a.m.

ESPNU — Marist at Quinnipiac

2 p.m.

ESPNU — Syracuse at Notre Dame

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)

12 p.m.

ACCN — Pittsburgh at Syracuse

ESPNU — Maryland at Johns Hopkins

2 p.m.

ACCN — Virginia Tech at Boston College

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

SECN — Arkansas at Mississippi

2 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Northwestern

3 p.m.

SECN — Florida at Auburn

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Georgia at Alabama

PAC-12N — Washington at Arizona

6 p.m.

ESPN — Kentucky at LSU

8 p.m.

ESPN — Oklahoma St. at Baylor

10 p.m.

PAC-12N — Oregon at UCLA

GOLF

12 p.m.

NBC — Women’s Amateur: The Augusta National, Final Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Third Round, TPC San Antonio’s Oaks Course, San Antonio

3:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Rapiscan Systems Classic, Second Round, Grand Bear Golf Club, Saucier, Miss.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Third Round, TPC San Antonio’s Oaks Course, San Antonio

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club — Dinah Shore Tournament Course, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLBN — Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla.

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

7:30 p.m.

NBATV — Brooklyn at Atlanta

NBA G LEAGUE

2 p.m.

NBATV — Greensboro at Raptors 905

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

12:30 p.m.

NHLN — Florida at New Jersey

3 p.m.

ABC — Pittsburgh at Colorado

7 p.m.

NHLN — Montreal at Tampa Bay

RUGBY (MEN’S)

3 p.m.

CNBC — Premiership: Wasps at Gloucester (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)

7:30 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Watford at Liverpool

10 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League: Aston Villa at Wolverhampton

USA — Premier League: Brentford at Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

USA — Premier League: Leicester City at Manchester United

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

4 p.m.

CBS — NWSL Challenge Cup Group Stage: Angel City FC at San Diego Wave FC, Group B

SWIMMING

1 p.m.

CNBC — TYR: Pro Swim Series, San Antonio (Taped)

TENNIS

1 p.m.

TENNIS — Miami Open-WTA Final

3:30 p.m.

TENNIS — Miami Open-ATP Doubles Final

VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Athletes Unlimited: Team Sheilla vs. Team Drews, Dallas

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Athletes Unlimited: Team Lowe vs. Team De La Cruz, Dallas