Sports on TV, radio: June 17-18, 2022 | Sports Broadcasts

• Formula 1: Follow, Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, 12:55 p.m., ESPNU

• NHRA: Qualifying, Bristol Dragway, 7 p.m., FS1

• Winnipeg at Ottawa, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2

• College Environment Collection: Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M, Sport 1, 1 p.m., ESPN

• College Earth Collection: Notre Dame vs. Texas, Recreation 2, 6 p.m., ESPN

• PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Second Round, 8:30 a.m. (Usa), 3 p.m. (NBC)

• LPGA Tour: The Meijer Vintage, 2nd Round, 2 p.m., Golf

• NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 11:30 a.m., FS2

• PFL 4 Most important Card: Lightweights & Mild Heavyweights, 9 p.m., ESPN

• MLB Draft Blend, 11 a.m., MLBN

• Atlanta at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m., Bally Sporting activities Southeast

• London-ATP, Halle-ATP, Berlin-WTA, Birmingham-WTA Quarterfinals, 5 a.m., TENNIS

• Seattle at Connecticut, 6 p.m., CBSSN

• Atlanta at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m., FM-93.9

• Formula 1: Exercise, Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, 11:55 a.m., ESPN2

• Formula 1: Qualifying, Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, 2:55 p.m., ESPNEWS

• ARCA Menards Series, 7 p.m., CBS

• NASCAR Tenting Entire world Truck Sequence: The Clean up Harbors 150, 8 p.m., FS1

• Triplets vs. Trilogy, Bivouac vs. 3’s Firm, 3 Headed Monsters vs. Ghost Ballers, 11 a.m., CBS

• WBO Major Rank Most important Card: Artur Beterbiev vs. Joe Smith Jr. (Mild-Heavyweights), 9 p.m., ESPN

• Saskatchewan at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m., ESPNEWS

• College Globe Series: Stanford vs. Arkansas, Match 3, 1 p.m., ESPN

• College World Collection: Auburn vs. Ole Overlook, Sport 4, 6 p.m., ESPN2

• PGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Spherical, 11 a.m., NBC

• LPGA Tour: The Meijer Basic, 3rd Spherical, 2 p.m., Golfing

• The Royal Ascot: From Ascot Racecourse, 8 a.m., NBC

• NYRA: America’s Working day at the Races, noon (FS1), 2:30 p.m. (FS2)

• PLL: Redwoods vs. Chaos, midday, ABC

• Atlanta at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m., Bally Sports Southeast

• Texas at Detroit, 3 p.m., FS1

• St. Louis at Boston, 6 p.m., FOX

• UFC Battle Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 3 p.m., ESPN2

• UFC Fight Evening Major Card: Calvin Kattar vs. Josh Emmett (Featherweights), 6 p.m., ESPN

• Stanley Cup Finals: Tampa Bay at Colorado, Match 2, 7 p.m., ABC

• USL: El Paso FC at Detroit Metropolis FC, 11 a.m., ESPN

• MLS: LAFC at Seattle, 2 p.m., ABC

• MLS: Portland at LA Galaxy, 4 p.m., ESPN

• Athletes Limitless: Team Mulipola vs. Workforce Fischer, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU

• Athletes Unrestricted: Team Gibson vs. Staff Fischer, 5 p.m., ESPNU

• Philadelphia vs. New Jersey, 11 a.m., Usa

• Birmingham vs. Tampa Bay, 3 p.m., FOX

• Atlanta at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m., FM-93.9

Get Unrestricted Obtain

$3 for 3 Months

Subscribe Now

Soon after the initial selected subscription period of time your membership level will car renew at $12.00 for each thirty day period.