January 28, 2023

shyampalaceguesthouse

Like All Trades

List of Rugby Referees and TMOs for this weeks URC matches

 15,336 total views,  3 views today

The list of referees and TMO’s for this weeks fourth round of United Rugby Championship have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below

The match officials appointments of the BKT United Rugby Championship Round 7 fixtures have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2

Cell C Sharks v Ospreys
Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban – KO 17.10 IRE & UK / 18.10 ITA / 19.10 SA
Referee: Eoghan Cross (IRFU, 6th league game)
AR 1: Stephan Geldenhuys (SARU) AR 2: Griffin Colby (SARU)
TMO: Sam Grove-White (SRU)
Live on: SuperSport, BBC Wales, Viaplay, TG4, Discovery +, Premier Sports & URC.tv

Edinburgh Rugby v Munster
The DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (FFR, 3rd league game)
AR 1: Ian Kenny (SRU) AR 2: Ross Mabon (SRU)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (FFR)
Live on: Viaplay, TG4, SuperSport, Premier Sports, Discovery + & URC.tv

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3

DHL Stormers v Dragons RFC
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth – KO 12.00 IRE & UK / 13.00 ITA / 14.00 SA
Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 70th league game)
AR 1: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU) AR 2: Christopher Allison (SARU)
TMO: Ben Blain (SRU)
Live on: SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports & URC.tv

Zebre Parma v Glasgow Warriors
Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – KO 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA
Referee: Tual Trainini (FFR, 2nd league game)
AR 1: Franco Rosella (FIR) AR 2: Gabriel Chirnoaga (FIR)
TMO: Eric Briquet-Campin (FFR)
Live on: Eurosport, Discovery + , Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports & URC.tv

Connacht v Benetton
The Sportsground, Galway – KO 15.15 IRE & UK / 16.15 ITA / 17.15 SA
Referee: Marius van der Westhuisen (SARU, 14th league game)
AR 1: Stuart Douglas (IRFU) AR 2: John Carvill (IRFU)
TMO: Mike Adamson (SRU)
Live on: RTÉ, Viaplay, Discovery +, Premier Sports, SuperSport & URC.tv

Vodacom Bulls v Cardiff Rugby
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria – KO 18.00 IRE & UK / 19.00 ITA / 20.00 SA
Referee: Sam Grove-White (SRU, 30th league game)
AR 1: Cwengile Jadezweni (SARU) AR 2: Griffin Colby (SARU)
TMO: Eoghan Cross (IRFU)
Live on: SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Discovery +, Premier Sports & URC.tv

Leinster v Ulster
RDS Arena, Dublin – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA
Referee: Christophe Ridley (RFU, 2nd league game)
AR 1: Oisin Quinn (IRFU) AR 2: Kieran Barry (IRFU)
TMO: Rowann Kitt (RFU)
Live on: TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Discovery +, Premier Sports & URC.tv

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4

Emirates Lions v Scarlets
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg – KO 11.30 IRE & UK / 12.30 ITA / 13.30 SA
Referee: Ben Blain (SRU, 27th league game)
AR 1: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU) AR 2: Christopher Allison (SARU)
TMO: Frank Murphy (IRFU)
Live on: SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Discovery +, Premier Sports & URC.tv

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com